The second meeting of the working group
The second meeting of the working group took place within the framework of the “Local Works Support to Areni Consolidated Community in Armenia”  project.
This time we met young people from Areni, Khachik, Arpi, Agarakadzor and Aghavnadzor communities. A quick reminder that community development programs will be developed and implemented with the participation of working groups.
During the meeting, we got acquainted with the members of the working group, talked about the problems raised in the mentioned communities, studying the needs assessment carried out by the “Armavir Development Center” NGO in Areni consolidated community.
You can read details about the project in the article:
This media product  is made possible by the generous support of the American people through the United States Agency for International Development (USAID). The contents are the responsibility of “Armavir Development Center” NGO and do not necessarily reflect the views of USAID or the United States Government.